Privacy Statement


Here at Aerial Adventure, we care about your privacy.

By using the website,, (“our Website“) including to book one of our tours, you permit the collection and use of your personal data as outlined below (last updated on 9 August 2017).  Please do not use our Website or book our adventure package tours and related services (“tours”) if you do not agree with this Privacy Statement.


1.1 Our Website, including all webpages containing that address, is operated by operated by Envision Entertainment Limited t/a Aerial Adventure. We are a private limited company registered in Ireland under company number 599177 and have our registered office at 215 Rathmines Road Upper, Dublin 6. (“us“, “we“, “our“). Words such as “you” and “your” mean you, as a user, of our Website.

1.2 This Privacy Statement, together with our Booking Terms and Conditions (“Booking Terms”), Cookie Policy and any other documents referred to in the Privacy Statement or Booking Terms, set out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, will be processed by us.


2.1 We may collect and process data you provide to us, for example:

2.1.1 if you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence;

2.1.2 information that you submit when you book a tour with us, which may for example include: your name and the names of the other passengers travelling in your group, your email address, your address, whether the passengers travelling in your tour are adults or children, the weight of each passenger travelling in your group, any special requirements of any guests travelling in your group, chauffeur name and phone number, details for any linking flights (including flight number), your telephone number, payment details, delivery address(es) and billing address;

2.1.3 other information that you submit when using our Website;

2.1.4 details of transactions you carry out with us whether via our Website or telephone, including for example your credit card, debit card or other payment account information;

2.1.5 details of your visits to the Website including, but not limited to: traffic data, IP addresses, alphanumeric IPs, operating system and browser type, device data, location data, volume and status of data transmission and other communication data and details of the resources that you access.


3.1 We use data held about you for the following purposes:

3.1.1 to ensure that content from us is presented in the most effective manner for you and the device it is used on;

3.1.2 to use the registered email address or push notifications to notify you about information concerning the tour(s) that you have booked;

3.1.3 to process any transactions made through our Website or by telephone;

3.1.4 to provide you with information via email regarding our other products or services which we feel may interest you, where you have agreed to this by opting-in to such on the Enquiry Form on our Website. We may use your email address for this purpose; you may choose not to receive emails of this type by using the unsubscribe link provided in the emails;

3.1.5 to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including any related to our tours, and also for the purposes of resolving any complaints or disputes with you or to enforce the Booking Terms

3.1.6 to send you follow-up correspondence to confirm aspects of your order(s) or transaction(s) and to notify you about information regarding our contract with you or any tour that you have booked with us;

3.1.7 to carry out our legal, regulatory and accounting obligations; and

3.1.8 to keep a back-up of your personal data in case we need to restore it, trouble shoot problems or for any other uses listed in this clause 3.1

3.2 Except as set out in this Privacy Statement, Cookie Policy and the Booking Terms, we do not sell, rent, share, trade or give away any of your personal data.


4.1 We do not disclose to any third party personal data that you provide to us unless we have your permission (including as given in this Privacy Statement) to do so or we believe the law permits or requires it.

4.2 If you provide personal data to us, you understand and agree that we may disclose such personal data to the following third parties:

4.2.1 our professional advisors (for example, our accountants, lawyers and tax advisors);

4.2.2 our payment processor(s) that deal with payments connected with the Website;

4.2.3 our third party suppliers, including but not limited to helicopter providers, who may require, in particular, information such as the weight of all passengers in your tour; the number of children and adults travelling in your tour; and any special requirements of passengers travelling in your tour;

4.2.4 to the prospective seller or buyer of any business, shares or assets related to the Website or all or part of Envision Entertainment Limited; and

4.2.5 to a third party if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data with that third party in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Booking Terms and other agreements, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our group of companies, including but not limited to Envision Entertainment Limited. This includes exchanging information with third parties for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

4.3 We do not disclose personal data about you to third parties (including advertisers or marketing companies) unless you have consented to that disclosure, but we may provide them with aggregate anonymised information about users of the Website and/or our customers.

4.4 You understand that this Privacy Statement deals with your relationship with us. When booking our tours, whether via our Website or by telephone, please note that we may use a payments processor, to process such transactions. Please note that our payments processor may have its own privacy policies and terms and conditions, and you understand that you enter into a separate agreement with our payments processor. You should review the terms and conditions that apply to that relationship to determine what use the payments processor may make of your personal data. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy policies, terms and conditions or for the activities of our payments processor.


5.1 We recognise that the security of your information is important to you. We will take all steps we deem to be reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

5.2 Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of such data transmitted via the Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your data, we will use procedures and security features on the Website to try to prevent unauthorised access. You acknowledge that we are not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the Internet, and you hereby release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of intercepted information in any unauthorised manner.

5.3 You should be aware that when you voluntarily disclose personal data and agree to make that information public on our Website or on our social media accounts, that information, along with any substantive information disclosed in such communication, can be collected, correlated and used by third parties. These third parties or other Website users or social media users may use your information to send you unsolicited messages. Such activities are beyond our control. Please do not post any personal information on the Website or in other areas that you wish to keep private.


6.1 We may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of third parties to which we have no affiliation. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and terms and conditions and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for those policies, terms and conditions or for the activities on those websites.


Your personal data will be kept for no longer than is necessary for the purpose(s) for which it was obtained, or for so long as may be necessary in light of our legal obligations.


8.1 You are responsible for notifying us of any changes to your personal data (e.g. contact details), as this is out of our control.

8.2 You have rights under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 (as amended) and its replacement legislation being the General Data Protection Regulation (which comes into force on the 25 May 2018). You may request in writing copies of your personal data held by us as data controller. We will provide you with a copy of such personal data held by us as soon as practicable and in any event not more than one month after the request in writing is received by us. Generally we will not charge you to access such personal data, except where a request in manifestly unfounded or excessive. We may also request proof of identification to verify your access request. All access requests should be addressed to

8.3 We endeavor to keep the personal data you provide to us as accurate, complete and up to date. If you know that personal data that we hold is inaccurate, you should let us know and we will make the necessary amendments, erase or block the relevant personal data. You also have the right to request that we erase past personal data (i.e. “the right to be forgotten”) under certain conditions. All requests should be addressed to

8.4 At any time, you may object to the processing of your personal data, and may request that we block specific uses of such personal data by contacting We must comply with these directions, except in limited circumstances.

8.5 You may also have the right to data portability in order to transfer your personal data to another data controller in a structured, commonly used, and machine readable format, subject to certain conditions. Please contact to exercise this right.

8.6 Please note that you can withdraw your consent to us processing your personal data at any time. However, the provision of personal data to us, as described by this Privacy Statement, is a requirement necessary to enter into a contract with us and is required to allow us to perform the contract. If you fail to provide personal data to us as envisaged by this Privacy Statement you release us from all obligations to perform the contract with you, as well as whether the data subject is obliged to provide the personal data and of the possible consequences of failure to provide such data;

8.7 You also have the right to complain to the relevant data protection supervisory authority with respect to how we process such personal data.


From time to time, we may make changes to this Privacy Statement. If we do so, we will post an updated version on our Website or we may notify you by email. By continuing to use our Website after we post any such changes, you accept and agree to this Privacy Statement as modified.


Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Statement are welcomed and should be addressed to